Data Privacy Policy

Adaequare Info Private Limited (“Adaequare”) is a pioneer in cutting edge Data, Product and Test Engineering Solutions. Established in 2001, AIPL is a CMMi Level 3 Certified Company and also a certified ISO/IEC 27001:2013 company (Software Development and Maintenance Projects).
Adaequare and its affiliated companies are firmly committed to compliance with all applicable country-specific data privacy laws. Protecting the privacy and security of your Personal Data is of the highest importance to Adaequare; therefore, we conduct our business by abiding by applicable laws on data privacy and data security. (Information Technology Act, 2000; and other relevant laws of the land)

Notice:

This Privacy Policy tells you about Adaequare’s policies and practices for the collection, use, processing, storage, transfer, and disclosure of information that we may collect about you through our sites and services, including, but not limited to the web site or subdomains of www.adaequare.com . Before using our sites and services, you will be asked to provide your authorization and consent, agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy and consenting to the processing of information about you as described here and in compliance with relevant data protection laws. The collection, use, storage, transfer and disclosure of your Personal Data will be strictly limited to the terms for which you provide your authorization. For the purpose of this policy, the reference to Personal Data includes the term “personally identifiable information.”

Personal Data:

Through our Web sites, Adaequare will not collect any Personal Data about you (e.g. your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address), unless you voluntarily choose to provide us with it, provide your explicit consent, or unless otherwise permitted by applicable laws and regulations for the protection of your Personal Data. If you are a customer or vendor of ours, we will also use your personal information for the purposes of providing the necessary services or information you or your organization have requested, contacting you about other services that may be of interest to you and for other legitimate business purposes, as permitted by applicable laws.
In recognition of the foregoing, Adaequare agrees and covenants that it shall:
(i) Keep and maintain all Personal Information in strict confidence, using such degree of care as is appropriate to avoid unauthorized access, use or disclosure;
(ii) Use and disclose Personal Information solely and exclusively for the purposes for which the Personal Information, or access to it, is provided pursuant to the terms and conditions of this Policy, and not use, sell, rent, transfer, distribute, or otherwise disclose or make available Personal Information for Adaequare’s own purposes or for the benefit of anyone other than User.
(iii) Not, directly or indirectly, disclose Personal Information to any person other than its Authorized Employees/Authorized Persons and to the extent required by Government Authorities or as otherwise, to the extent expressly required, by applicable law.

Purpose of use:

We may use your personal information to:
(i) administer our website and business
(ii) personalize our website for you
(iii) send you non-marketing commercial communications
(iv) send you email notifications that you have specifically requested
(v) send you our email newsletter, if you have requested it (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require the newsletter)
(vi) send you marketing communications relating to our business [or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties] which we think may be of interest to you, by post or, where you have specifically agreed to this, by email or similar technology (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications)
(vii) keep our website secure and to prevent fraud

Purpose limitation:

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:
(viii) Information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website (including your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths);
(ix) Information that you provide to us when registering with our website (including your email address);
(x) Information that you provide when completing your profile on our website (including your name, profile pictures, gender, date of birth, relationship status, interests and hobbies, educational details and employment details);
(xi) Information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our email notifications and/or newsletters (including your name and email address);
(xii) Information that you provide to us when using the services on our website, or that is generated in the course of the use of those services (including the timing, frequency and pattern of service use);
(xiii) Information relating to any purchases you make of our Product or services or any other transactions that you enter into through our website (including your name, address, telephone number, email address and card details);
(xiv) Information that you post to our website for publication on the internet (including your user name, your profile pictures and the content of your posts);
(xv) Information contained in or relating to any communication that you send to us or send through our website (including the communication content and metadata associated with the communication); and
(xvi) Any other personal information that you choose to send to us

Security:

The data collected via our site is stored in a secure location for which the Internet Service Provider will take periodic backups of such data but will not give or sell it to anyone else. Any personal information that we have collected or stored about you or that you have provided to us, may be transferred to a future purchaser of our company and/or its assets, as permitted by applicable laws.

Updating Data Privacy Policy:

Adaequare publishes a privacy policy on its web site and may amend such policy from time to time in its sole discretion.
This Policy was last modified on 5 October 2016.

Data Security Breaches: 

To protect your Personal Data from unauthorized access and use, or accidental loss and destruction, Adaequare has implemented strict security controls and intrusion detection software to notify us in the case of any potential or actual invasion of our systems. Should any data security breach occur that negatively impacts your Personal Data, you will be notified as soon as possible once the breach has been determined.

Updating Information:

Adaequare will respond to reasonable requests to review your Personal Data and to correct, amend or delete any inaccuracies. If you have any questions or comments about the Adaequare Data Privacy Policy (e.g. to review and update your Personal Data), please send us your questions and feedback.

You can contact us at the following address or phone number.
Adaequare Info Private Ltd.
First Floor, Display Building,
NAC Campus, Cyberabad,
Kondapur Post,
Hyderabad – 500 084

We can be reached via the Web, by telephone at +91 40 23118228, +91 40 66036598/99 or at info@adaequare.com.
As the Internet, technology and our systems mature, so will our global Data Privacy Policy. We will post changes to our Data Privacy Policy on this page, and will take steps to notify you of material changes to this policy by posting a notice on www.adaequare.com or email. Please check this page regularly to keep up-to-date with our Data Privacy Policy.